Eglise Saint Pierre - Saint Michel l'Observatoire, France
31T E 718026 N 4865482
Eglise Saint Pierre de Saint Michel l'Observatoire - Saint Pierre Church of Saint Michael the Observatory
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

FR Sur l'ancienne photo on peut voir l'église Saint Pierre de Saint Michel l'Observatoire du début du XXe siècle. On note que le côté droit de l'église est fait d'un mur droit avec contre fort.
Sur la photo actuelle, on note que ce mur, remanié au XXe siècle a été remanié, arrondi, pour supporter plus de poids.
EN On the old photo we can see the Saint Pierre church of Saint Michel l'Observatoire from the beginning of the 20th century. We note that the right side of the church is made of a straight wall with a counter strong.
On the current photo, we note that this wall, altered in the 20th century, has been altered, rounded, to support more weight.
Year photo was taken: 1920