Wings - Rosebud, MO
Neat photo op mural titled "#RGAM"

County of mural: Gasconade County
Loation of mural: 3rd St. & US-50, west side of store, Rosebud
Title: #RGAM
Artist: Nikki

This is a photo op mural. Very neat idea, and clever. See photo gallery for full view and understanding.
This mural is two sets of wings. One adult set and one child's set.

The structure is today and antique store, Rosebud Grand Antiques, and previously was Meyer's Antiques, and was built as a general store.

"This building was once used as the Rosebud General Store; however, competition from the larger grocery chain stores have forced it out of business - it has been used as a second hand store for around three years. This building is constructed of brick and is two stories of a square plan shape. It has a flat roofline, a false brick commercial façade, and a brick design along the frieze. Windows are of single sash design set in arched surrounds with partial infills. The brick for this building was probably made at the local Korff Brother's kiln. It is an example of a Commercial style of architecture." ~ DNR Historic Survey   PDF page 561-564

City: Rosebud

Location Name: Rosebud Grand Antiques