Former Dallas High School - Dallas, TX
14S E 706576 N 3629766
The original 3-1/2 story Classical Revival Auditorium and Classroom Building from 1907. Originally named the Dallas High School in 1907, the complex was renamed the Norman Robert Crozier Technical High School in 1941.

Matthews Southwest

"Matthews Southwest has completed the renovation of the old Dallas High School, refurbishing this 107 year old former high school building into approximately 105,000 SF of office and retail space. The project has been recorded on the National Registry with the National Park Service as an historic building, and is LEEDs certified. The ground level has approximately 10,000 SF of restaurant/retail space while the remaining ground floor area and the upper three floors are offices. The lead tenant is Perkins + Will Architects. This historic building will be in the heart of a planned six-acre, mixed-use transit-oriented development."

Dallas, TX USA