100 Mile Community Hall - 100 Mile House, British Columbia
10U E 617954 N 5722844
100 Mile Community Hall is easy to locate turn on 2nd Street then turn south on Birch Avenue. Look for the town clock in front of the community hall.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

COMMUNITY PLACE
A PROJECT COMPLETED IN 1984 BY THE VILLAGE OF 100 MILE HOUSE, ROTARY CLUB OF 100 MILE HOUSE, 100 MILE HOUSE COMMUNITY CLUB, ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION BR. 260, AND TERRY GOSLING - ARCHITECT.
transcribed from sign

The original building was built in 1958 and continued in use until 1983, when a new Community Hall was built in 1984. It continues in use today with the recent additions of two murals that honor citizens of 100 Mile House.

Our Community
The 100 Mile Community Hall is a Non-Profit organization that is run 100% by volunteers. We are proud to host a variety of community events, programs, fundraisers as well as offering private bookings for your special events.

Community Hall Events
Kindergym
Weekly Bingo
Ducks Unlimited Banquet & Auction
South Cariboo Farmers Market held in front
Flea Markets and Craft Shows

The 100 Mile Community Hall hosts a variety of community events, fundraisers, dinners, auctions, weddings, meetings and etc.

The hall has seating capacity is 300 and included tables and chairs, kitchen with cooler, two stoves, dishwasher and dishes included are: cutlery & glassware for 300 and catering is available.
Type of community center: Community Center

100 Mile House Community Hall