Boodles Clock - Liverpool, Merseyside, UK.
The clock is situated on Boodles Jewellers on Lord Street in Liverpool city centre.
Location: North West England, United Kingdom

The clock is mounted at right angles on the side of the building. The clock faces are set into an elaborated metal cylindrical frame with the name BOODLE & LUNTHORNE over the top. The white circular clock face is edged in gold with a decorative border. It has black roman numerals, minute markers and hands.

"Boodles is a privately held British luxury jeweller and jewellery designer group founded in 1798. Boodles is a family company located in Liverpool, it also has stores in London, Manchester, Dublin and Chester. Their flagship store is found on New Bond Street, London." Source: (visit link)

‘Boodles has been in Liverpool since its foundation in 1798 and is the city’s oldest jeweller. Whether you are looking for a one of a kind engagement ring, one of our iconic pieces of jewellery, or a Patek Philippe watch, we would be delighted to welcome you to Boodles House, where the brand was first founded over 220 years ago.’
SOURCE: Boodles website: (visit link)
Status: Working