Eastern High School - Baltimore MD
18S E 362056 N 4354363
Eastern High School was established in 1844. It was a historic all-female, public high school. E.H.S. was operated by the Baltimore City Public Schools system at successive locations until it was closed in 1986.
Location: Maryland, United States

From Wikipedia in part:

"Eastern High School, established in 1844 along with its sister school Western High School, was a historic all-female, public high school located in Baltimore City, Maryland, 21218, U.S.A. Its final building, at 1101 East 33rd Street, is to the west of The Baltimore City College, also at 33rd Street, and across the street from the former site of Memorial Stadium. E.H.S. was operated by the Baltimore City Public Schools system at successive locations until it was closed in 1986. The final building was renovated in the 1990s and is currently owned and used for offices by the Johns Hopkins Medical Institutions. It was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 2000."