Bainbridge Golf Course at Heythrop Park - Oxfordshire, UK
Bainbridge Golf Course set in the grounds of Heythrop Park Resort in rural North Oxfordshire
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

An 18 holes course, 7088 yard and par 72, set in 440 acres of landscaped estate against the back drop of the 18th century Baroque style country house.

The course can be played on either a pay as you play or membership basis. Pay as you play starting at £30 for a midweek round to £35 for weekends. Memberships range from £299 for a points based system, points being used based on on and off peak times, to a full membership for £795 with unlimited access. The course also features a driving range and putting practise area.

Being a hotel resort with conference facilities other amenities are available including bar, Spa, fitness centre plus accommodation which includes golf breaks.
Public or Private Course: Public

Greens Fees: 35.00 (listed in local currency)