1968 - Karlsbad - Brühl, NRW, Germany
32U E 352449 N 5633752
DE: Das Schwimmbad Karlsbad in Brühl wurde 1968 errichtet. EN: The Karlsbad swimming pool in Brühl was built in 1968.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

DE: Die Schwimmhalle des Karlsbades an der Kurfürstenstraße 40 in Brühl wurde ab dem 7. Juni 1968 erbaut. Das Steinrelief mit Wellenmotiv und zwei Fischen enthält die Jahreszahl ziffernweise in vier übereinander angedeuteten Luftblasen. Es befindet sich rechts in der Wand neben der Schwimmhalle.

Quelle: Programmheft Brühler Sommer Seite 7

EN: The swimming pool at the Karlsbad at Kurfürstenstraße 40 in Brühl was built on June 7, 1968. The stone relief with a wave motif and two fish contains the year digit by digit in four air bubbles indicated one above the other. It's on the right in the wall next to the swimming pool.

Source: Brühler Sommer program booklet page 7 (german language only)

Year of construction: 1968