Ostrów Tumski Model - Poznan, Poland
3D Model of a small historical district Ostrów Tumski in Poznan
Location: Wielkopolskie, Poland

Ostrów Tumski, to historyczna i najstarsza dzielnica miasta Poznania. Zespól urbanistyczno-architektoniczny Ostrowa Tumskiego od 1982 roku figuruje w rejestrze zabytków i jest jedna z glównych atrakcji turystycznych stolicy Wielkopolski. Znajduje sie tu m.in. Bazylika Archikatedralna - Katedra, jedna z najstarszych w Polsce.

Przedstawiona w modelu 3D dzielnice mozna znalezc na chodniku w poludniowo-zachodniej czesci Ostrowa Tumskiego. Makieta nie jest interaktywna, ale posiada oznaczenia w jezyku braille'a.

Ostrów Tumski, is the historical and oldest district of the city of Poznan. Since 1982, the Ostrów Tumski urban-architectural complex has been listed in the register of monuments and is one of the main tourist attractions of the capital of Wielkopolska. The Archcathedral Basilica is located here, one of the oldest in the country.

The districts presented in the 3D model can be found on the sidewalk in the south-western part of Ostrów Tumski. The model is not interactive, but has braille designations.

Address and Hours Available to the Public:
Ostrów Tumski,