St Mary's Gate to Greenwich Park - Greenwich, UK
30U E 707837 N 5707411
[EN] The wrought iron entrance gate of the entrance to Greenwich Park. [FR] La grille d'entrée en fer forgé de l'entrée de Greenwich Park.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Description "Central wrought iron fence with cresting of leaves and scrolls. At either side a pair of double wrought iron gates of similar pattern, hung on square wrought iron piers set diagonally.

Beyond these, single side gates hung from diagonal wrought-iron half-piers set in tall, square stock brick piers with stone cornice and urn finial.

At west another section of fence between ½-piers, bounded by another similar brick pier, and containing another single gate.

This building is listed under the Planning (Listed Buildings and Conservation Areas) Act 1990 as amended for its special architectural or historic interest."