Brandts klædefabrik - Odense, Denmark
Location: Denmark

Brandts klædefabrik i midten af Odense er et historisk industrikompleks, hvor der tidligere blev produceret tekstiler og klæder. Siden 1983 har stedet fungeret som kulturcentrum for Odense midtby. Brandtsklædefabrik huser blandt andet kulturværksteder, kunstmuseum, teatre, filmfestivaler, biograf, kunstakademi og specialbutikker.

English: Brandts klædefabrik Brandt's clothing factory in the middle of Odense is a historic industrial complex, where textiles and clothing were previously produced. Since 1983, the place has functioned as a cultural center for Odense city center. Brandtsklædefabrik houses, among other things, cultural workshops, art museum, theaters, film festivals, cinema, art academy and specialty shops.
Year photo was taken: 1950