Masimo - Irvine, CA
One of many corporate headquarters in Irvine, California.

Taken from Wikipedia, "Masimo is an American manufacturer of noninvasive patient monitoring technologies based in Irvine, California.[2] The company sells pulse oximetry to hospitals.[3] Masimo was founded in 1989 by electrical engineer Joe Kiani, who was later joined by fellow engineer Mohamed Diab.[4]

In March 2020, to support efforts to combat COVID-19, Masimo announced a number of noninvasive monitoring and single-patient-use solutions to help care teams manage the surge in patients, including Masimo SafetyNet.[5]

Masimo has been recognized as one of the most innovative companies in the medical device industry.[6] In 2000, the Society for Critical Care Medicine (SCCM) awarded Masimo the Technology Excellence Award.[7] Masimo went public in 2007 and is currently traded on the NASDAQ stock exchange under the symbol MASI.

In 2011, Forbes named Masimo to its list of top 20 public companies under a billion dollars in revenue.[9][10] In 2012, Joe Kiani, founder, CEO and Chairman of the Board was named the Ernst & Young National Entrepreneur of the Year - 2012 Life Sciences Award Winner.[11]"
Irvine, CA, USA

Stock Ticker Symbol: MASI