Echternach City Hall - Echternach, Luxembourg
15th century city hall of Echternach
Location: Luxembourg

from wikipedia:

Echternach (Luxembourgish: Iechternach or locally: Eechternoach) is the oldest city in Luxembourg, located on the Sûre or Sauer at the eastern border of the Grand Duchy. The town's name is written as Epternacus in 706. The name may have been derived from the personal name Epternus and the suffix - (i) acum. This (reconstructed) name was found on a first century AD tombstone within the city, but there are doubts about it. The stone would only have read -ternus. To the south of the city, remains of a Roman villa can be found on Lake Echternach.

The historic gothic-style town hall from the 15th century is centrally located in the city.
Name: Echternach City Hall