Chrobrego, Kleszczowa, Ryzowa, Solipska
34U E 494142 N 5783264
Skrzyzowanie Chrobrego, Kleszczowej, Ryzowej i Solipskiej. Obecnie jest tu rondo Stanislawa Rembeka. Crossroads of Chrobry, Kleszczowa, Ryzowa and Solipska. Currently there is a roundabout named after Stanislaw Rembek.
Location: Mazowieckie, Poland

[PL]
W tym miejscu stykaja sie ulice Chrobrego (NNE), Kleszczowa (SEE), Ryzowa (SSW) i Solipska (NWW). Co ciekawe, poza ul. Boleslawa Chrobrego numeracja wszystkich ulic zaczyna sie od ronda i rosnie w miare oddalania sie od niego.

Przed budowa ronda bylo tu zwykle skrzyzowanie ze swiatlami z pierwszenstwem na osi Chrobrego-Ryzowa. Kapliczka, stojaca obecnie miedzy Chrobrego a Kleszczowa, stala wtedy dokladnie po drugiej stronie, przy Solipskiej i Ryzowej. Podczas przebudowy skrzyzowania zostala przeniesiona i w miedzyczasie odnowiona. Zaszly równiez zmiany konstrukcyjne.
Ówczesna sytuacje mozna podejrzec na Google Street View z lat 2009, 2011 i 2014.

[EN]
This is where Chrobrego (NNE), Kleszczowa (SEE), Ryzowa (SSW) and Solipska (NWWW) streets meet. Only numbering of Boleslaw Chrobry Street increases when near the roundabout. The numbering of all other streets starts from the roundabout and increases as you move away from it.

Before the traffic circle was built, there was an ordinary crossroads with lights with priority on the Chrobry-Ryzow axis. The chapel, currently standing between Chrobry and Kleszczowa, stood exactly on the other side, at Solipska and Ryzowa Street. During the reconstruction of the crossroads it was moved and in the meantime renovated. There were also structural changes.
The situation at that time can be seen on Google Street View from 2009, 2011 and 2014.
Location: Warszawa, Mazowieckie, Poland