Antiques Unlimited 2 - Hermann, MO
Multi-Dealer shop

County of building: Gasconade County
Location of building: E. 1st St, just E. of Schiller St., N. side of street, Hermann
Architectural Style: Commercial Vernacular

"Large multi-dealer shop with Aniques and Collectibles and Local Art for sale by Local Art Dealers. Open everyday from 10 a.m. til 5 p.m. Check us out on Facebook." ~ Experience Hermann

"Antiques Unlimited
Hermann,MO

Business Description:
"Antique Unlimited opened Sept 1, 1981 in Historic, Hermann, Missouri, Our shop carries a line of antique furniture, glassware, primitives, old toys but we specialize in Fire Fighting memorabilia. Part of our shop has an extensive fire memoralbilia collection on display and more for sale, we also do furniture stripping and refinishing which we have done for 40 years, also interested in buying estates and antiques. The shop is located at 117 east 2nd st, Hermann, Missouri. We try to be open" ~ angie's list

Name: Antiques Unlimited 2

Address/Location: