Haus des Frühmessners - Bassenheim, RP, Germany
Haus des Frühmessners am Walpot-Platz 3 in Bassenheim.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

[DE] "Haus des Frühmessners

1753 von Franz Ludwig Kasimir Graf Waldbott von Bassenheim für den Frühmessner der Pfarrei St. Martin errichtet. 1813 - 1840 erste allgemeine Volksschule in Bassenheim, anschließend in Privatbesitz. 1986 - 1995 Rathaus der Gemeinde. Nach Sanierung in den Jahren 2002/2003 Martinus-Museum."

Informationsschild

[EN] "House of the Early Mass

Built in 1753 by Franz Ludwig Kasimir Count Waldbott von Bassenheim for the early Mass of the parish of St. Martin. 1813 - 1840 first general elementary school in Bassenheim, then privately owned. 1986 - 1995 town hall of the community. After renovation in 2002/2003 Martinus-Museum."

Information sign
Group that erected the marker: Town Bassenheim