Croix de l'ordre du Temple dans le Château - Rocamadour, France
31T E 390646 N 4961616
[FR] A l'intérieur de l'enceinte du château de Rocamadour on découvre la croix pattée rouge représentée à l'intérieur d'un cercle blanc. [EN] The red cross patté represented inside a white circle can be found in the courtyard of Rocamadour castle.
Location: Occitanie, France

[FR] Un des derniers symboles témoignant de la présence des Templiers
à Rocamadour au XIIIe siècle. Le site www.rocamadour-cs.fr présume que c'est "un probable signe de repentance de leurs détracteurs."

[EN] One of the last symbols attesting to the presence of the Templars at Rocamadour in the 13th century. The site www.rocamadour-cs.fr surmises that they are "probably a sign of repentance from their critics".
Name of Military Order: Knights Templar