Église de Dieu du Mont Sinaï - Montréal, Québec
18T E 614256 N 5045369
une église pentecôstite située sur l'avenue Morgan à Montréal, Québec /a Pentecostal Church located on Morgan Avenue in Montreal, Quebec
Location: Québec, Canada

Cette église pentecôstite de langue française est située sur l'avenue Morgan dans l'arondissement de Mercier-Hochelaga-Maisonneuve à Montréal, Québec.

Le bâtiment original a été construit en 1924 par Willian Grinstead & Sons selon les plans de l'architecte John Rawson Gardiner.

Entre 1924 et 1986, le bâtiment servait la communauté anglophone en tant que l'église anglicane Saint-Cyprian. Plus tard, l'église a été abandonnée et vendue.

Mercier–Hochelaga-Maisonneuve est un arrondissement de la ville de Montréal. Il est d'une superficie de 24,5 km2 et a une population de 136 024 habitants (en 2016).

****************************************************************

This French-speaking Pentecostal church is located on Morgan Avenue in the borough of Mercier-Hochelaga-Maisonneuve in Montreal, Quebec.

The original building was constructed in 1924 by Willian Grinstead & Sons according to plans by architect John Rawson Gardiner.

Between 1924 and 1986, the building served the English speaking community as the Anglican Church of St. Cyprian. Later, the church was abandoned and sold.

Mercier – Hochelaga-Maisonneuve is a borough of the city of Montreal. It covers an area of 24.5 km2 and has a population of 136,024 inhabitants (in 2016).

Adresse / Address
1675 ave Morgan