La Posta - 6988 Ponte Tresa, TI, Switzerland
The post office of Ponte Tresa shares the building with the town hall.
Location: Ticino, Switzerland

EN: The post office of Ponte Tresa occupies the right third of a modern building near the lake shore between the railway station and the border bridge. The other two thirds are a restaurant and the town hall. The house is not dated, but it was probably built in the late 1990s.

The post office also has signs for currency exchange, much larger than the post signs, the border is just 250 meters away.

Opening hours:
Mon-Fri: 7:30 - 19:00
Sat: 8:30 - 12:00

IT (translated by DeepL): L'ufficio postale di Ponte Tresa occupa il terzo destro di un moderno edificio vicino alla riva del lago, tra la stazione ferroviaria e il ponte di confine. Gli altri due terzi sono un ristorante e il municipio. La casa non è datata, ma è stata probabilmente costruita alla fine degli anni Novanta.

L'ufficio postale ha anche cartelli per il cambio valuta, molto più grandi dei segnali della posta, il confine è a soli 250 metri di distanza.

Orari di apertura:
State/Territory: Ticino