Downtown Guest House - Hermann, MO

County of house: Gasconade County
Location of house: E. 2nd St., middle of block, N. side, Hermann

"We are a fully accomodating, affordable guesthouse located right in the middle of beautiful Hermann Missouri. Once you arrive at the guesthouse you can forget about the hassle of driving, because we are conveniently located in the heart of all the action! The house offers a family friendly stay with a less than 5 minute walk to Historic Downtown Hermann, the Amtrak Station, as well as Hermannhoff Winery, Tin Mill Brewery and all the antique shops. If walking is too tiring, then guests can just hop on the Hermann Trolley to visit one of the many attractions around town." ~ Downtown Guest House

"Downtown Guesthouse is exactly what is sounds like, a very private whole house rental right in the midst of all the excitement! Located at 225 East Second Street, the house is less than a 5 minute walk away from restaurants, the train station, trolley, wineries, shops, museums, and more. The two bedroom property is a modern-day house with 2 queen beds, full kitchen, a large private backyard, and off street parking. You’ll find everything you need to make your visit complete." ~ AirBnB

Name: Downtown Guest House

225 E. 2nd St., Hermann, MO 65041

Phone Number: (573) 301-4257

Proprietor/Owner: Meghan

Dates/Seasons Open: 24/7

Number of Rooms: 2

Geographical Setting: Small Town/Village

Special Features: Walking distance to everything Hermann

Languages Spoken: English

Area Attractions:
within 2 blocks of the Amtrak Station, antique shops, Tin Mill Brewery, Hermanhoff winery, and everything Historic Hermann has to offer.