OLDEST still-remaining building in Hoorn -Noorderkerk - Hoorn, NL
The Noorderkerk dates from 1519 and is the oldest still-remaining building in Hoorn
Location: Noord-Holland, Netherlands

van wikipedia:

De Noorderkerk, ook wel Vrouwenkerk genoemd, is een driebeukige hallenkerk in het centrum van Hoorn. In 1441 werd begonnen met de bouw, die in 1519 werd afgerond, waardoor de kerk het oudste gebouw van de stad Hoorn is. De kerk ligt tussen het Kleine Noord en de Veemarkt. Door de vorm van de kavel waarop de kerk is gebouwd heeft de kerk een gerende gevel. Op de plaats van het huidige gebouw stond in 1426 een klein houten kerkgebouwtje. Aan de kant van het Kleine Noord hangt aan de middelste gevel een grote klok aan de kerk.

Tot 2017 deed de kerk dienst voor diensten van de Protestantse Gemeente te Hoorn-Zwaag. Deze gemeente is een samenvoeging van de Gereformeerde Kerk Hoorn, de Hervormde Gemeente Hoorn en de Hervormde Gemeente te Hoorn-Zwaag. Ook wordt de kerk gebruikt voor concerten en tentoonstellingen. Sinds 2017 is de kerk in particuliere handen. De kerk is ingeschreven in het rijksmonumentenregister.

from wikipedia:

The Noorderkerk, also known as the Women's Church, is a three-aisled hall church in the center of Hoorn. Construction started in 1441 and was completed in 1519, making the church the oldest building in the city of Hoorn. The church is located between the Kleine Noord and the Veemarkt. Due to the shape of the plot on which the church is built, the church has a flared facade. In 1426, a small wooden church building stood on the site of the current building. On the side of the Kleine Noord, a large bell hangs from the church on the middle facade.

Until 2017, the church served for services of the Protestant Congregation in Hoorn-Zwaag. This municipality is a merger of the Gereformeerde Kerk Hoorn, the Hervormde Gemeente Hoorn and the Reformed Church in Hoorn-Zwaag. The church is also used for concerts and exhibitions. The church has been privately owned since 2017. The church is registered in the national monument register.
Type of documentation of superlative status: wikipedia

Location of coordinates: front of the church