Aire de Saint-Martin aux Arbres Sud - A29 - Yerville, France
31U E 333389 N 5500914
[EN] Rest area on the A29 motorway towards Calais (between Le Havre and Calais). [FR] Aire de repos sur l'autoroute A29 en direction de Calais (entre Le Havre et Calais).
Location: Normandie, France

The A29 motorway is a motorway connecting the A13 motorway at Beuzeville (near Deauville) to the A26 motorway at Saint-Quentin.

Motorway rest area located in Yerville on the A29 motorway in the Le Havre> Calais directions. Just after Exit 09 (Yvetot, Cany-Barville, Saint-Valéry-en-Caux).

The rest area has 2 car parks: one for cars and the other for trucks.

There are toilets and many picnic tables.

Photo goes Here Photo goes Here

L'autoroute A29 est une autoroute reliant l'autoroute A13 à hauteur de Beuzeville (près de Deauville) à l'autoroute A26 à hauteur de Saint-Quentin.

Aire de repos autoroutière située à Yerville sur l'autoroute A29 dans les sens Le Havre > Calais. Juste après la Sortie 09 (Yvetot, Cany-Barville, Saint-Valéry-en-Caux).

L'aire de repos possède 2 parkings : l'un pour les voitures et l'autre pour les camions.

On y trouve des toilettes et de nombreuses tables de picnic.