Vitraux Collegiale Notre Dame de Grande Puissance - Lamballe, France
the stained glass windows of the collegiate church. les vitraux de la collégiale.
Location: Bretagne, France

En source Religious heritage:
The church hosts a program of contemporary stained-glass windows produced by Geneviève Asse and Olivier Debré and installed between 1995 and 2015. Only two earlier stained-glass windows are preserved: Le vœu des Lamballais, produced by Max Ingrand in 1954, and Progression labyrinthique, executed by Christine Cocar in 1984. The large choir bay, made in the mid-19th century from a design by Peter Hawke and deposited in 2011, is now partially enhanced in the building.

Fr source Patrimoine religieux :
L'église accueille un programme de vitraux contemporains réalisés par Geneviève Asse et Olivier Debré et mis en place entre 1995 et 2015. Seuls deux vitraux antérieurs sont conservés: Le vœu des Lamballais, réalisé par Max Ingrand en 1954, et Progression labyrinthique, exécuté par Christine Cocar en 1984. La grande baie du chœur, réalisée au milieu du XIXe siècle selon un carton de Peter Hawke et déposée en 2011, est aujourd'hui partiellement mise en valeur dans l'édifice.

Patrimoine religieux
Type of building where window is located: Church