Romboutstoren en kapel - Andel, the Netherlands
Remains of the gothic church of Neerandel, the Romboutstoren and chapel
Location: Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

NL van reliwiki:

De Romboutstoren aan Hoofdgraaf 6 is datgene wat over is van de vroegere kerk van Neer Andel. Het betrof een laatgotische kerk met 14e-eeuwse toren die een bakstenen spits bezit. Een bakstenen spits is zeer zeldzaam in Noord-Brabant. Van het kerkje is slechts de ruïne van de zuidkapel overgebleven nadat het midden 19e eeuw werd gesloopt. Toren en kapel zijn in 1954 gerestaureerd.
ENG from reliwiki:

The Rumbold's Tower at Hoofdgraaf 6 is what remains of the former church of Neer Andel. It was a late Gothic church with a 14th-century tower that has a brick spire. A brick spire is very rare in North Brabant. Only the ruins of the south chapel remain of the church after it was demolished in the middle of the 19th century. Tower and chapel were restored in 1954.
Building Materials: Brick