Saint Edward / Saint Thomas School - Corry, PA
The former Saint Edward / Saint Thomas School in Corry, PA

The former Saint Edward / Saint Thomas School is located on the property of Saint Thomas the Apostle Church on West Washington Street in Corry, Pennsylvania. The parish's first school was named Saint Thomas school and closed in 1902. The present school building was built in 1924 and opened in 1925 as Saint Edward School. The name was changed to Saint Thomas School in 1964. The school served children in kindergarten through sixth grade. In 2015, the Bishop of Erie announced that the school would close at the end of that school year due to low enrollment and financial difficulties. The building is currently used by the parish for religious education classes.

203 W Washington Street
Corry, PA USA