Paddington Cemetery Chapels - Willesden Lane, London, UK
30U E 693794 N 5713505
At the heart of Paddington Cemetery is a pair of chapels connected by a pair of carriage-porches that have a bell tower at the center. One chapel was for the use of Anglicans and the other for Non-Conformists.
Location: London, United Kingdom

The chapels are Grade II listed with the entry at the Historic England website advising:

Built 1855 by Thomas Little as part of a new cemetery. Typical group of Anglican and nonconformist chapels connected by a pair of carriage-porches and a central bellcote behind which is a lodge. C13 style, the Anglican chapel having richer, more developed windows. Squared rag-stone with ashlar dressings slated roofs. Iron finials.

The Historic England website also tells us:

The two chapels stand towards the centre of the site and provide the centrepiece of the cemetery layout. These twin chapels, linked by two porte-cochères, were designed by Thomas Little in C13 Gothic style and constructed from Kentish squared ragstone. The central belfry between the two arches is now (2000) used as a lodge. The chapels were originally designed for Anglicans (to the west) and Nonconformists (to the east), but only one remains in use.

Date of Chapel Construction: 1855

Denomination of Chapel or Cemetery (if applicable): Any