St. Ninian's Episcopal Church - Alyth, Perth & Kinross, Scotland.
Episcopal church in the small Perthshire town of Alyth in Scotland.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

The Episcopal church of St. Ninian is situated just south of the town centre of Alyth, a smallish town in eastern Perthshire. The church was designed by David Bryce and was built from 1856-57.

It is situated on a corner site with the southern elevation and eastern end facing the street amidst a grass and wooded setting. The building is of neo-norman style in sandstone with a slate roof. Its main features are a nave and chancel with aspe, and dominated by the tower in the south-western corner where the entrance is situated. The three windows in the chancel are by O'Connor dating from the 1860s, and the wheel window in the west gable is by Clayton & Bell.

The church lies on the west side of the main B952 Airlie Street which runs southwards from the town centre, and north of St. Ninian's Road where the entrance can be found.

Active Church: Yes

School on property: No