Grace Protestant Reformed Church - Grand Rapids, Michigan
A Church located in Grand Rapids, Michigan.
Location: Michigan, United States

Grace Protestant Reformed Church is located in Grand Rapids, Michigan on 8th Avenue. The Church building consists of tan brick exterior walls with all trim work white in color. There is some white vinyl siding on the Southeast side of the Church. There is a spire that is white on the Southeast side of the Church. There are two covered entrances one on the Southeast and the other on the East side. The East side covered entrance is the main entrance and has glass doors. The roof is peaked with asphalt shingles.
Taken from their website:"Grace Protestant Reformed Church was organized in 1996 as a daughter congregation of Hope PRC in Walker, Michigan. Our congregation has about 90 families with 160 children and a total membership of about 380 souls. The council is composed of 6 ruling elders and 6 deacons.

We belong to the Federation of Protestant Reformed Churches in America which is a denomination of 33 churches and more than 8,000 members. We were founded as a separate denomination of Reformed churches in 1924 and trace our roots to the Protestant Reformation of the 16th century in Europe. We follow the 3 historic reformed creeds, also known as the Three Forms of Unity: Heidelberg Catechism, the Belgic Confession, and the Canons of Dordt. We believe these three creeds accurately and faithfully summarize the teachings of Scripture.

Our pastor is the Reverend Ronald Van Overloop. He graduated from the Protestant Reformed Theological Seminary and was ordained into the ministry in 1972. He and his wife Sue and family came to us in November 2008."

Time of Service: 9:30am and 5pm

11225 8th Avenue Grand Rapids, MI 49534