PA HWY 955 - Lawrence Park, PA
A Blue Star Memorial By-Way plaque at a veterans memorial in Lawrence Park, PA

This Blue Star Memorial By-Way plaque is located at the Lawrence Park Veterans Memorial on the corner of PA Highway 955 (Iroquois Avenue) and Silliman Avenue in Lawrence Park, Pennsylvania. The marker was placed by the Lawrence Park Garden Club as "A tribute to the Armed Forces of America." The plaque is placed near a large stone monument with the image of an eagle and the words, "We owe so much to so few," as well as the dedication, "Erected in grateful recognition of the men and women of Lawrence Park Township."
Complete list of Garden Clubs and Organizations that placed this marker:
Lawrence Park Garden Club;