Court Street Methodist Church - Fulton, MO
This building built in 1957, not sure when church was formed here.

County of church: Callaway County
Location of church: St. Louis Ave. & Court St., NW corner, Fulton
Pastor: Rev. Rebecca Dunger Peak
Architectural Style: Neo-Gothic

Exact history of this church is hard to find. The church's usually put some historical information in the about section of their web page, but this one does not.
I know the Methodist Church was in Fulton at the turn of the century (1900) and sketchy evidence of earlier existence, (meeting in the Owl Insurance offices in 1922), and the Methodist Church in Missouri traces back to 1798.

The style and scant info from the DNR Historic Survey (see link below) on PDF page 193. Photos of original churches built in 1912 and 1859 are shown, but historic information very wanting.

Public/Private: Public

Tours Available?: Unknown