Earle Richard Henriquez-Gil, Sr. - Whippany NJ
18T E 549557 N 4519267
In Memory of the Founder and President Morris County Central Railroad, Inc. December 24, 1928-June 8, 2007.
Location: New Jersey, United States

Earle Richard Henriquez-Gil, Sr.- In memory of Earl Richard Henriquez-Gill, Jr., Founder and President Morris County Central Railroad, Inc. December 24, 1928-June 8, 2007. Beloved friend and founding member of the Whippany Railway Museum.

“I’ve always been interested in Railroading. Steam was starting to die in the United States, and I wanted to be a part of preserving it.”

Erected by Members of the Whippany Railway Museum and the Morris County Central Railroad Veterans Association.

LOCATION: Marker is on 1 Railroad Plaza. The marker is on the ground near the steps to the Whippany Railway Museum. Whippany NJ 07981,

Location: The marker is on the ground near the steps to the Whippany Railway Museum.