Twin Dragon - Lancaster, Wisconsin
15T E 687043 N 4746399
This two-story red brick and metal clad building is located at 143 South Jefferson Street in Lancaster, Wisconsin.
Location: Wisconsin, United States

My Commentary: This is a pretty standard Chinese restaurant with a combination of Cantonese, Mandarin, and Szechawan dishes. They also have a small lunch and dinner buffet. The restaurant is located in the middle of the Downtown historic district in a very historic building.

Historic Name Address Date of Construction Architectural Style
Edward H. Hyde Commercial Building 143 South Jefferson Street 1894-1895 Queen Anne

- National Register Application

My Commentary:
On the far right of the facade, there is a wood and glass door that leads to the second floor. To the left is the door for the first floor restaurant, which is also wood and glass. A single bay window of five vertical panes and metal mullions is to the left of that door.

The second story facade is pressed metal. Two oriel windows each with three double hung windows complete the second floor fenestration. The cornice is molded metal.
143 South Jefferson Street
Lancaster, WI USA