Clark Family Cemetery
14R E 487826 N 3287984
I didn't see a cemetery here, but there is supposed to be one. There is a monument dedicated to Amasa Clark on the grounds of the Bandera County Courthouse.

Marker Text:
Located on the original homestead of Bandera County pioneer Amasa Clark (1825-1927), this small cemetery contains the graves of several generations of the Clark family. The first recorded burial was that of Clark's first wife, Eliza Jane, in 1883. A veteran of the Mexican War and the first permanent settler of Bandera, Amasa Clark operated an orchard and nursery at this site for many years. He lived to age 101. His grave is located here along with those of his first wife, Eliza; his second wife, Lucy; and a number of his nineteen children. (1990)