Marie et l'enfant Jésus - Joliette, Québec
18T E 620190 N 5098869
Cette statue de Marie et de l'enfant Jésus est située sur le terrain de l'église Christ-Roi à Joliette. This statue of Mary and Baby Jesus is located on the grounds of the Christ-Roi (Christ the King) church, in Joliette.
Location: Québec, Canada

Marie, également connue sous les noms de Marie de Nazareth, Sainte Vierge, Sainte Marie, Vierge Marie, "Immaculée Conception", Notre Dame, Mère de Jesus, Mère de Dieu (principalement chez les orthodoxes et catholiques, voir consubstantialité) est une fille juive de Judée, et la mère de Jésus de Nazareth. Marie est une figure importante et proéminente au sein du christianisme (notamment dans les dénominations orthodoxe et catholique) ainsi que dans l'islam.

Translation from the above noted text:

Mary, also known as Mary of Nazareth, Holy Virgin, Saint Mary, Virgin Mary, "Immaculate Conception", Our Lady, Mother of Jesus, Mother of God (mainly among Orthodox and Catholics, see consubstantiality) is a Jewish girl from Judea, and the mother of Jesus of Nazareth. Mary is an important and prominent figure within Christianity (especially in the Orthodox and Catholic denominations) as well as in Islam.

Jésus

Jésus est un personnage historique né à Bethléem en Judée en l'an 4 avant l'ère chrétienne. Jésus, ou Jésus-Christ, est le nom donné à Jésus de Nazareth, mort en l'an 30 à Jérusalem (Judée). Pour les chrétiens, Jésus est considéré comme étant le fils unique de Dieu, le Messie, "celui qui est mort et ressuscité pour le salut des hommes". Bien qu'étant lié à la religion chrétienne, il est connu de tous à travers le monde.

Eglise Christ-Roi: (visit link)

Translation:

Jesus

Jesus is a historical figure born in Bethlehem in Judea in the year 4 before the Christian era. Jesus, or Jesus Christ, is the name given to Jesus of Nazareth, who died in the year 30 in Jerusalem (Judea). For Christians, Jesus is considered to be the only son of God, the Messiah, "the one who died and rose again for the salvation of men". Although linked to the Christian religion, it is known to all around the world.
Associated Religion(s): Catholique Romaine - Roman Catholic

Statue Location: Sur le terrain de l'eglise Christ-Roi - On the grounds of the Christ-Roi Church