Key West Historic Memorial Sculpture Garden Bricks - Key West, FL
The Key West Historic Memorial Sculpture Garden is located in Mallory Square, Key West, Florida.

The sculpture garden opened on September 27, 1997. It originally featured 39 bronze busts of the men and women who have had the greatest impact on Key West. The garden has room to expand throughout the coming years to seventy-two.

The Friends of Mallory Square, Inc., a not-for-profit Florida Corporation, was given the task of raising funds and designing the Memorial Garden. The board membership donated hundreds of hours to accomplishing their historic task. The garden was funded by private donors who contributed the busts and bought the bricks. The Friends of Mallory Square, continues to raise the funds needed to complete the garden and to ensure its care. We invite your input and help in their important work. Those wishing to contribute future busts, donate to the perpetual care fund, or to purchase bricks for the inclusion in the "Walkway of History" or military "Square of Honor" may obtain forms at the Key West Chamber of Commerce or send all donations to:

Friends of Mallory Square, Inc.
P.O. Box 1237
Key West, FL 33041

Each donation of $100.00 allows for one name per brick and therefore increases for each additional name requested. Individual names only. No company names and no family names are allowed.

Setting of your bricks:: Other, please specify in your description

Name of Display: Key West Historic Memorial Sculpture Garden