Le Circuit des Chapelles - La chapelle Notre-Dame-de-Foy - Coutiches, France
31U E 515322 N 5588599
EN - The chapel was erected against a blockhouse around 1952 by the Hecquet-Lubrez family. FR - La chapelle est érigée contre un blockhaus vers 1952 par la famille Hecquet-Lubrez.
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

EN

Descriptif

Erected against a blockhouse around 1952 by the Hecquet-Lubrez family, the chapel perpetuates the worship of the Belgian Virgin from the village of Foy, which is prayed here for priestly vocations. It pays homage to the priests from the parish. Their names are engraved on a white marble plaque.

FR

Descriptif

Erigée contre un blockhaus vers 1952 par la famille Hecquet-Lubrez, la chapelle perpétue le culte de la Vierge belge du village de Foy qu'on prie ici pour les vocations sacerdotales. Elle rend hommage aux prêtres originaires de la paroisse. Leurs noms sont gravés sur une plaque de marbre blanc.

Source
Qui a placé ce repère historique ? / Who placed this historical marker ?: