Gerald F. Engemann - Hermann, MO

County of marker: Gasconade County

Gerald Engemann
[Image of Gerald]
Memorial Garden

Gerald F. Engemann

Gerald was a produce of this area and one who gave us much pride. He was a husband; father; farmer; entrepreneur; Vietnam Veteran; and True American. He was a philanthropist and visionary, community leader. Most important, Gerald was an inspiration and a friend to all. His many contributions to the community and area are appreciated far and wide. He loved this area, its people, its history, and the river that runs through it. May the memory of Gerald Engemann live long through this garden and inspire future generations to honor his legacy of charity and leadership.

Location: River Memorial grounds