Klods Hans - Odense, Danmark
32U E 588065 N 6140054
Klods Hans – lige overfor Hans Christian Andersen´s hus og museum...Klods Hans - opposite Hans Christian Andersen's house and museum
Location: Denmark

Butik Klods Hans ligger overfor H.C.Andersens hus. Det er en souvenirbutik, hvor man kan købe julepynt hele året rundt.
På skiltet er der malet et billede af Den grimme ælling, et H.C.Andersen eventyr. Øverst ses Klods Hans.

Klods Hans - directly opposite Hans Christian Andersen's house and museum in the historic district.

In Klods Hans you can offer a large selection of Danish arts & crafts and souvenirs, and Christmas all year.
On the sign is a painting of The Ugly Duckling, an H.C.Andersen fairytale. Klods Hans = Clumsy Hans, A fairytale by Hans Christian Andersen. Klods Hans is on the top of the sign.
Shop Name: Klods Hans

Kind of Shop: Christmas decorations, souvenirs