Modlitebna Církve Adventistu Sedmého dne / Prayer house of the Seventh-day Adventist Church - Znojmo (South Moravia)
33U E 576803 N 5412154
Depicted reconstructed house from the 19th century, located in Veselá Street in Znojmo historic centre, is a seat of the local congregation of the Seventh-day Adventist Church and also its Prayer house.
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

The congregation building, recently completely reconstructed, except the Prayer room and offices also houses local branch of the Adventist Development and Relief Agency - ADRA Znojmo, which was founded in 2010. Congregation CASD Znojmo was registered on March 18, 1996.

Modlitebna CASD Znojmo
Veselá 20