Coast Hotel - Oliver, British Columbia
11U E 314260 N 5451184
Coast Hotel in Oliver is just one block from Main Street. Easy access to downtown with quaint shops and major shopping hubs and you are very near the river. There is a dog park near the visitor center. Enjoy Oliver.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

"Our Pet Friendly Hotel in Oliver As part of Coast Oliver Hotel’s commitment to provide the highest level of service to our guests we welcome pets to stay with their owners.

Pet Friendly Rooms
The Coast Oliver Hotel allows pets in designated room types. When booking online please look for the “Comfort Room Queen Queen Pet Friendly” or call our Central Reservations to book a designated pet room. If this room type is not available online please call the Front Desk for availability. The pet fee is $20 per night and is built into the rate. Maximum two pets per room.

Local Attractions
Oliver is home to many beautiful pet friendly parks and outdoor spaces. Take time to unwind and make sure your pet gets the exercise and socializing it needs."
Source: Coast Hotel Oliver

Oliver is the Wine Capital of Canada!
Oliver is a small town about 25 km north of the Canada and US borders in the middle of the Okanagan Valley.

Oliver is primarily an agricultural community with an abundance of apple, cherry, peach and apricot orchards, in additions are grapes that are processed into exquisite wines with over 40 wineries in the surrounding area.

Just one block from the hotel is the Oliver Visitor Centre and is home in a relocated 1923 railway station that served the Canadian Pacific Railway (CPR) and a branch line of the Kettle Valley Railway, to transport fruits and vegetables to Vancouver.

There is also walking paths along the river where you can walk your dog.

Phone Number: Toll-Free: 800.716.6199 and International: +800.800.26278