Parc des Ancêtres - Ancestors' Park - Sainte-Famille de l'Île d'Orléans, Québec
19T E 350657 N 5204160
Le parc des Ancêtres, est située à l'arrière de l'ancien presbytère de l'église de Sainte-Famille, sur le chemin Royal, à Sainte-Famille de l'Île d'Orléans, au Québec.
Location: Québec, Canada

Le parc des Ancêtres, inauguré à l'été 2001, est accessible au public. Ce parc se veut un lieu de célébration pour les descendants des familles souches, qui, les premiers, se sont installées sur l'île d'Orléans. Les noms des premiers descendants sont inscrits sur des panneaux fixés sur la base de la sculpture.

The Ancestors Park, inaugurated in the summer of 2001, is accessible to the public. This park is intended as a place of celebration for the descendants of the families who were the first to settle on Île D'Orléans. The names of the first descendants are inscribed on panels mounted on the base of the sculpture.

The Ancestors Park is located behind the former presbytery of the Sainte-Famille church, on Chemin Royal, in Sainte-Famille, Île d'Orléans, Quebec.
Adresse / Address:
Chemin Royal