Carpenter - Graham-Argyle Cemetery - Argyle, TX, USA
14S E 670079 N 3667182
Identical Doves of Peace are on the headstone marking the final resting places of Bettie Dessie and Alma Gertrude, two wives of W.T. Carpenter, in historic Graham-Argyle Cemetery, Argyle, TX.

There are some other Carpenter family members here, but of W.T. Carpenter himself, there is no sign, no Findagrave entry. The front of the headstone is blank, with the family name, "Carpenter", on the plinth, and floral detail at the top. On the reverse is the same floral detail, along with an epitaph that presumably applies to both ladies, even if there are no children listed for Bettie Dessie (the second spouse):

As a wife, devoted
as a mother,
affectionate:
As a friend, ever
kind and true.

At the top of each side is the dove of peace, bearing an olive branch, flying about a ribbon and the word "Hope", complemented by floral detail. Just below on each side is a set of clasped hands, and the inscriptions read:

Alma Gertrude

Wife of W.T.