Film Legends Museum / Muzeum Filmových Legend - Podebrady (Central Bohemia)
33U E 508410 N 5554522
Film Legends Museum (Muzeum Filmových Legend), located in historic centre of spa town Podebrady, is focused on sculptures, figurines and replicas associated with movie legends...
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

In the heart of the historic town of Podebrady you will find the Film legends Museum, a unique project, the only one of its kind in Europe. Take a look at the breathtaking details of sculptures, figurines and replicas associated with movie legends. The Podebrady museum has more than 640 exhibits of various sizes and the collection is among the largest in the world in the field of film pop culture. The museum, based on the Johnny Wolf Private Collection, is divided into three separate museum exhibitions (Podebrady, Prague, Kromeríž) with more than 1800 exhibits.

Days and Hours of Operation:
Mon-Thu: 9:00-18:00, Fri-Sat: 9:00-19:00, Sun: 9:00-18:00

Film Legends Museum / Muzeum Filmových Legend
Jiřího náměstí 36
Podebrady, Czechia
290 01

Price of Admission: 250.00 (listed in local currency)

What is in the collection:
Shows sculptures, figurines and replicas associated with movie legends (e.g. creatures and heroes from Star Wars, Terminator Alien, Predator, Avatar, comics movies etc.)