Copper Creek Baptist (Addington Frame) Church ~ Nickelsville, Virginia - USA.
17S E 369293 N 4066635
Addington Frame Church or Copper Creek Church as it is called today, had its beginnings in a little frame church at the foot of the hill of today’s present location. The little church remained there and thrived until L. J. Addington’s father gave the land for the present location of Copper Creek Church. It was built and dedicated in 1914, with E. S. McPherson as Moderator. J. J. Addington was the Clerk and E. A. Robinette brought the introductory sermon.
Location: Virginia, United States

I've always known this old historic Church as the Addington Frame, thus the name of the dirt road here.
There is a Addington cemetery here just outside the Churchyard, and two white block outhouses.

From the Scott County Historical Society website:

"Nestled on a hillside amid, the trees, surrounded by the beautiful Clinch Mountain, where there is unsettled earth surrounded by rock, steep slopes and Copper Creek, sits Addington Frame church as it is still known to many who attend. The outside of the church is well kept with its mowed lawn and white paing. It has stood the weathering of time and sheltered many dear souls from the wind, rain, sleet and snow as they worship God inside the four walls of the sacred little church.

Inside the church is a sweet spiritual atmosphere which has remained through the years by the prayerful attitude of the members that have called Addington Frame their church home for many years.

The surroundings inside the church remain with the humbleness of yesteryear and the presence of God can be felt throughout the whole church. Outside, modernism hasn’t taken its toll, and there is an outside toilet for the men and one for the ladies under the bank near the front of the church."
Date the Church was built, dedicated or cornerstone laid: 01/01/1914

Age of Church building determined by?: Historical Society