Historic Antioch Church Outhouses ~ Snowflake, Virginia - USA.
These are bona fide original white clapboard outhouses for the historic Antioch Church.
Location: Virginia, United States

These are bona fide original white clapboard outhouses for the historic Antioch Church owned by the Quillen Clan in the Snowflake community of Scott County, Virginia.
Location:
These are bona fide original white clapboard outhouses for the historic Antioch Church. The men's outhouse is the western most, located away from the Church at the end of the property. The smoke pipe or vent chimney is painted blue, and something either gnawed it's way in or out near the seat. There was toilet paper and a broom inside. The women's outhouse has a white smoke pipe and didn't appear inhabited by critters, which usually means theys a snake living there.