Kingsport Selfie Trail ~ Kingsport, Tennessee - USA.
17S E 360456 N 4045920
The Kingsport Selfie Trail was developed as a Community Impact Project through the 2017 Leadership Kingsport class.
Location: Tennessee, United States

From their website:

Kingsport’s Selfie Trail includes 10 locations (and one optional location for the ultra-adventurous type). Locations vary between parks, historical sites, downtown culture and other fun photo opportunities. Participants are encouraged to download the FREE Visit Kingsport app to view the Selfie Trail Map or they can visit CaptureKingsport.com.

The Selfie Trail can be completed in as few as a couple hours or can be stretched out over multiple days and is designed for everyone – all ages, visitors, and residents.

A little rusty with the selfie concept? -The Selfie Trail is designed to guide you through every step of the way. Selfie Spots are marked with a vertical sign marker as well as a decal, located on the ground. The ground decal markers include foot prints for proper footing for the best angle for the perfect shot.

Featured Locations Kingsport’s Selfie Trail:
Kingsport Sign:
An oversized, painted iron sculpture dedicated to the community on behalf of the Kingsport Chamber. 423-392-8800

Address: 400 Clinchfield Street, Kingsport TN 37660

Netherland Inn:
Rising above the Holston River, the restored Netherland Inn faces the Old Stage Road in the heart of Kingsport’s Boat Yard District. 423-245-5449

Address: 2144 Netherland Inn Road, Kingsport TN 37660

Allandale Mansion:
Built in 1949, Kingsport’s “White House” dons Georgian-style architecture and was once home to Mr. and Mrs. Harvey Brooks. 423-229-9422

Address: 4444 W. Stone Drive, Kingsport TN 37660

Kingsport’s Centennial Park:
Celebrating the Kingsport Spirit, the park provides a unique destination and link to downtown Kingsport that commemorates the community’s past, present and future.

Address: 245 E Main Street, Kingsport TN 37660

Bays Mountain Park and Planetarium:
Kingsport’s 3,550-acre nature preserve is the largest city-owned park in the state of Tennessee and hosts endless outdoor adventures. Park Hours Vary. 423-229-9447

Address: 853 Bays Mountain Park Road, Kingsport, TN 37660

Carousel:
A magical experience for the young and young at heart. The Kingsport Carousel embodies 32 animals hand-carved by volunteers. Hours Vary. Indoor and Outdoor selfie spots available. 423-343-9834

Address: 350 Clinchfield Street, Kingsport TN 37660

Exchange Place:
A living history farm that once functioned as a self-supporting plantation, a relay station along the Old Stage Road and the Post Office for Eden’s Ridge. 423-288-6071

Address: 4812 Orebank Road, Kingsport TN 37664

Warriors Path State Park:
Warriors Path State Park is a 950 acre park located around the Fort Patrick Henry Reservoir and Duck Island on the South Fork Holston River. Park Hours Vary.423-239-8531

Address: 490 Hemlock Road, Kingsport, TN 37663

Greenbelt (KOHO District):
A favorite destination for walkers, runners and cyclists, the paved trail stretches over 8 miles and has numerous access points across the city.

Address: 1777 Netherland Inn Rd, Kingsport, TN 37660

Veterans Memorial: