St. Martin, Arlon, Belgium
The highest church tower in Wallonia, the tower of St. Martin in Arlon
Location: Luxembourg, Belgium

Van Wikipedia:

De Sint-Maartenskerk (Frans: Église Saint-Martin) is een grote neogotische kruiskerk in Aarlen.

Het kerkgebouw is de derde kerk in Aarlen die gewijd werd aan Sint-Maarten. De eerste kerk, uit de 4e eeuw, bevond zich buiten de stadsmuren: deze werd verwoest in de 16e eeuw. De tweede kerk werd in het stadscentrum gebouwd in 1570: deze werd afgebroken in 1935.

De huidige Sint-Maartenskerk werd gebouwd door toedoen van Leopold II tussen 1907 en 1914 in neogotische stijl en werd gewijd in 1937. Het gebouw werd ontworpen door Edouard Van Gheluwe en enigszins gewijzigd door Modeste de Noyette. In het interieur vallen de gebrandschilderde ramen op, en vooral het grote roosvenster. Met een toren van 97 meter hoog is het de hoogste kerkgebouw in Wallonië, en staat in de top tien van de hoogste kerktorens in België.

in English:

The Sint-Maartenskerk (French: Église Saint-Martin) is a large neo-gothic cross-church in Arlon.

The church building is the third church in Arlon that was dedicated to St Martin. The first church, from the 4th century, was outside the city walls: it was destroyed in the 16th century. The second church was built in the city center in 1570: it was demolished in 1935.

The current Sint-Maartenskerk was built in a Neo-Gothic style by Leopold II between 1907 and 1914 and was dedicated in 1937. The building was designed by Edouard Van Gheluwe and modified somewhat by Modeste de Noyette. The stained glass windows stand out in the interior, and especially the large rose window. With a tower of 97 meters high, it is the highest church building in Wallonia, and is in the top ten of the highest church towers in Belgium.
Address of Tower:
Square Albert 1er