Outdoor Siren - Hamilton, MO
15S E 414402 N 4399752
Siren erected behind the childhood home of J.C. Penney....this one is part of the Laclede County O.E.M. ...

County of siren: Caldwell County
Location of siren: W. McGaughy St. & N. Ardlinger St., Hamilton

"Sirens are Outdoor Warning Devices
  • The primary purpose of the outdoor warning system is to warn people who are outdoors to seek shelter immediately. We encourage you to adopt additional weather alert systems to ensure you receive updated weather-related information in real-time during severe weather and other emergency events.
  • Keep a weather radio on hand, enable emergency alerts on your smart phone, sign up for local weather alerts through media partners, tune in to local news and weather coverage on TV and follow relevant official agencies like OEM and the National Weather Service on social media. ~ Laclede County