Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses - Kladno, Czech Republic
Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses/Svedkové Jehovovi - sál Království - Kladno
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Náboženská spolecnost svedkové Jehovovi (mezi lidmi se jim ríká jehovisté nebo jehovisti) je ne-trojicní náboženská spolecnost, která vznikala puvodne z kroužku lidí spolecne studujících Bibli podle témat, a to mezi léty 1870–1879 v Allegheny ve státe Pensylvánie v USA. Náboženská spolecnost se rozšírila do sveta pod názvem Mezinárodní sdružení vážných badatelu Bible. Od roku 1931 zacala pusobit pod soucasným názvem Svedkové Jehovovi. Svou víru a cinnost nepovažují za novou, ale za obnovení krestanství 1. století. Celosvetove mají asi 8,68 milionu clenu. K roku 2018 bylo v Cesku okolo 15 tisíc svedku Jehovových.
Zdroj: (visit link)
EN
Jehovah's Witnesses is a millenarian restorationist Christian denomination with nontrinitarian beliefs distinct from mainstream Christianity. The group reports a worldwide membership of approximately 8.68 million adherents involved in evangelism and an annual Memorial attendance of over 20 million. Jehovah's Witnesses are directed by the Governing Body of Jehovah's Witnesses, a group of elders in Warwick, New York, United States, which establishes all doctrines based on its interpretations of the Bible. They believe that the destruction of the present world system at Armageddon is imminent, and that the establishment of God's kingdom over the earth is the only solution for all problems faced by humanity.
Josefa Čapka 3237, Kladno, Česká republika