Eglise Notre-Dame-de-l'Annonciation - Mazinghem, France
31U E 458003 N 5605826
[EN] The church Notre-Dame-de-l'Annonciation, whose oldest parts date from the eleventh and thirteenth centuries, is the church of a small village of 470 inhabitants. [FR] L'église Notre-Dame-de-l'Annonciation, dont les parties les plus anciennes datent des XIe et XIIIe siècles, est l'église d'un petit village de 470 habitants.
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

"Built in the 11th century, the Notre-Dame de l'Annonciation church in Mazinghem is an elegant Romanesque building in white stones.

It is surmounted by a square bell tower and an octagonal stone spire, and has a bell dating from 1591, it was completely repaired in the 19th century.

Inside, there is the funeral chapel of the Grault de Tannay family from the 16th century. "